71 Lucas ST NW #15, Calgary, AB T3P 1S3
71 Lucas ST NW #15, Calgary, AB T3P 1S3
71 Lucas ST NW #15, Calgary, AB T3P 1S3
32
See all 32 photos
$525,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,158 SqFt
New

71 Lucas ST NW #15 Calgary, AB T3P 1S3

REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,158 sqft

Price per Sqft $453

Subdivision Livingston

MLS® Listing ID A2305546

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Condo Fees $318

HOA Fees $455/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2021

Annual Tax Amount $3,621

Tax Year 2025

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Bungalows are making a serious comeback — and once you step inside this one, it's easy to see why. Once thought of mainly as a downsizing option, today more young buyers and families are choosing bungalows for the convenience of single-level living and the unique character they bring. In a market dominated by two-storey homes, finding one like this has become increasingly rare.

Set in a prime corner location in Livingston, this home is filled with natural light from morning through evening, with warm west sun pouring into the living room to close out the day. The open-concept main floor feels bright and welcoming, offering 1,158 sq ft above grade designed for real life and long-term flexibility. Central air conditioning adds comfort through Calgary's warm summer months.

The layout gives you the option of three bedrooms up, or two bedrooms plus a dedicated home office — a setup that works equally well for families, professionals, or buyers seeking the ease of single-level living without compromising space.

The basement is just as impressive. The builder has already completed the most significant and costly work, delivering a large recreation room and a full bathroom ready for immediate use. Two substantial undeveloped areas remain, offering rare flexibility — add three additional bedrooms, create a two-bedroom layout with an oversized retreat, or expand the existing rec room into a massive entertainment space.