1144 Berkley DR NW, Calgary, AB T3K 1E4
1144 Berkley DR NW, Calgary, AB T3K 1E4
1144 Berkley DR NW, Calgary, AB T3K 1E4
28
See all 28 photos
$495,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
852 SqFt
New

1144 Berkley DR NW Calgary, AB T3K 1E4

REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 852 sqft

Price per Sqft $580

Subdivision Beddington Heights

MLS® Listing ID A2305560

Style Attached-Side by Side,Bi-Level

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1978

Annual Tax Amount $2,861

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,787 Sqft

Acres 0.06

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

| Legal Suite | Updated Roof and Siding | Private Backyard and Parking Pad | Welcome to this well-maintained home in the heart of Beddington Heights, ideally located just around the corner from green space and minutes from Nose Hill Park. Offering over 1,470 sq ft of developed living space, this property features a bright and open main floor with a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample counter space and generous storage.

Upstairs, you'll find a spacious and bright living room, two comfortable bedrooms, and a full four-piece bathroom. The basement hosts a legal suite complete with its own full kitchen, separate side entrance, private laundry, and abundant storage—ideal for rental income or extended family.

Upgrades include new siding and roof (2025), central air conditioning, and newer basement windows, giving peace of mind for years to come. The private, fully fenced backyard offers a great space to relax, while the rear parking pad accommodates two vehicles.

Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and the airport, this is a fantastic opportunity in a well-connected community. Don't miss your chance to see this home!