5014, 5016 52 Avenue, Ponoka, AB T4J 1H5
5014, 5016 52 Avenue, Ponoka, AB T4J 1H5
5014, 5016 52 Avenue, Ponoka, AB T4J 1H5
50
See all 50 photos
$595,000
Est. payment /mo
Save
12 Beds
4 Baths
2,223 SqFt
Active

5014, 5016 52 Avenue Ponoka, AB T4J 1H5

Save
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

UPDATED:

Key Details

Property Type Multi-Family

Sub Type Full Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,223 sqft

Price per Sqft $267

Subdivision Central Ponoka

MLS® Listing ID A2285091

Style Attached-Up/Down,Bungalow

Bedrooms 12

Full Baths 4

Year Built 1978

Annual Tax Amount $5,232

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 5,988 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Full Duplex

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Here is an exceptional investment opportunity in an ideal in-town location! This well maintained 4-plex offers four fully developed units, with three of the four units extensively renovated, making it a turnkey addition to any rental portfolio. Unit 5014 features a spacious main-floor suite with three bedrooms, a 4-piece bathroom, a designated laundry room, a functional kitchen and dining area, and a large, comfortable living room. The fully developed lower-level suite mirrors the convenience above and includes three additional bedrooms, a 4-piece bathroom, its own kitchen, dining space, and living area. This provides excellent flexibility and rental potential. The opposite side of the duplex is equally well laid out. The main-floor unit offers three generously sized bedrooms, a 4-piece bathroom, a bright kitchen and dining area, a living room, and its own laundry space. The lower-level unit is fully finished and includes two bedrooms, a 3-piece bathroom, kitchen and dining area, a living space, a laundry room, and a dedicated office, adding extra functionality and appeal for tenants. Located in a desirable, central area of town, this property also offers ample parking at the rear, enhancing convenience for residents. With thoughtful renovations already completed and a strong, functional layout throughout, this duplex represents a fantastic opportunity for those seeking a property in a prime location.